Supermicro SSG-5019D8-TR12P

Kód: 202.152862
Part Number: SSG-5019D8-TR12P
Výrobce: Supermicro
Dostupnost: Do týdne
Záruka: 24 Měsíců
Cena bez DPH: 51 901 Kč
Cena s DPH: 62 800 Kč
celková cena je včetně autorského a recyklačního poplatku
kusy
 
 
 
 
1. Intel® Xeon® processor D-2146NT, 8-Core, 16 Threads, 80W 2. 12 Hot-swap 3.5" SATA3 bays; SAS3 supported by AOC 3. 1 PCI-E 3.0 x16 (FH) slot; 1 M.2 slot M key and 1 B Key 4. Up to 512GB ECC LRDIMM, up to 256GB reg. ECC RDIMM DDR4-2133Mz; in 4 DIMM slots 5. 2x 1GbE, 2x 10GBase-T, 2x 10G SFP+ and 1 dedicated LAN for IPMI 2.0 6. 1 VGA, 2 USB 3.0, 4 USB 2.0 7. 6x 4cm 4-pin PWM fans 8. 400W Redundant Power Supplies Platinum Level (94%) 9. Built in Intel QAT up to 40Gbps Crypto/Compression



Integrated Board
X11SDV-8C-TP8F
Coming Soon

Key Features
  - Warm Storage
  - Content Delivery Network (CDNs)
  - Web or Database Servers
  - Multi-access Edge Computing
  - VM and SMB Servers

1. Intel® Xeon® processor D-2146NT,
    8-Core, 16 Threads, 80W
2. 12 Hot-swap 3.5" SATA3 bays;
    SAS3 supported by AOC
3. 1 PCI-E 3.0 x16 (FH) slot;
    1 M.2 slot M key and 1 B Key
4. Up to 512GB ECC LRDIMM,
    up to 256GB reg. ECC RDIMM
    DDR4-2133Mz; in 4 DIMM slots
5. 2x 1GbE, 2x 10GBase-T, 2x 10G SFP+
    and 1 dedicated LAN for IPMI 2.0
6. 1 VGA, 2 USB 3.0, 4 USB 2.0 7. 6x 4cm 4-pin PWM fans 8. 400W Redundant Power Supplies
    Platinum Level (94%)
9. Built in Intel QAT up to 40Gbps
    Crypto/Compression
Due to the complexity of integration, this product is sold as a completely assembled system only (including but not limited to CPU, memory, and HDDs). Please contact your Supermicro sales rep for special requirements.

Product SKUs
SSG-5019D8-TR12P
  • SuperServer 5019D8-TR12P (Black)
 
Motherboard

Super X11SDV-8C-TP8F
 
Processor/Cache
CPU
  • Intel® Xeon® processor D-2146NT,
    CPU TDP support 80W
Cores / Cache
  • 8 Cores, 16 Threads
 
System Memory
Memory Capacity
  • Up to 512GB DDR4 ECC LRDIMM
  • Up to 256GB DDR4 ECC RDIMM
  • 4 DIMM slots
Memory Type
  • 2666/2400/2133MHz ECC DDR4 L/RDIMM
  • Operating speed up to 2133MHz
DIMM Sizes
  • 128GB, 64GB, 32GB, 16GB
Memory Voltage
  • 1.2 V
Error Detection
  • Corrects single-bit errors
  • Detects double-bit errors
      (using ECC memory)
 
On-Board Devices
SATA
  • SATA3 (6Gbps) ports via SoC controller
Network Controllers
  • Dual 10G SFP+ via SoC
  • Dual 1GbE with Intel I350-AM4
  • Dual 10GBase-T with Intel X557
IPMI
  • Support for Intelligent Platform Management Interface v.2.0
  • IPMI 2.0 with virtual media over LAN and KVM-over-LAN support
Graphics
  • Aspeed AST2500 BMC
 
Input / Output
SATA
  • 12 SATA3 (6Gbps) ports (HDD/SSD)
LAN
  • 2 10G SFP+ ports
  • 2 RJ45 1GbE LAN ports
  • 2 RJ45 10GBase-T LAN ports
  • 1 RJ45 Dedicated IPMI LAN port
USB
  • 2 USB 3.0 ports (rear)
  • 4 USB 2.0 ports (rear)
VGA
  • 1 VGA port
Others
  • TPM 2.0 header
Chassis
Form Factor
  • 1U Rackmount
Model
  • CSE-801LTS-R407CP
 
Dimensions and Weight
Height
  • 1.7" (43mm)
Width
  • 17.2" (437mm)
Depth
  • 32" (813mm)
Gross Weight
  • 32 lbs (14.5kg)
Available Colors
  • Black
 
Front Panel
Buttons
  • Power On/Off button
  • System Reset button
LEDs
  • Power LED
  • Hard drive activity LED
  • Network activity LEDs
  • System Overheat LED
  • Information LED (temp., status)
 
Expansion Slots
PCI-E
  • 1 PCI-E 3.0 x16 slot
  • 1 Mini-PCI-E with mSATA Support
M.2
  • M.2 Interface: 1 PCI-E 3.0 x4 and 1 SATA/PCI-E 3.0 x2
  • Form Factor: 2242/2280
  • Key: M-Key, B-Key
 
Drive Bays
Internal
  • 12 Hot-swap 3.5" SATA3 drive bays
  • Optional AOC-S3216L-L16iT: support 12x 3.5" SAS3 + 2x 2.5" fixed SAS3/SATA3 or NVMe
 
System Cooling
Fans
  • 6x 4cm 4-pin fans
 
AC/DC240V Input Redundant Power Supplies
400W 1U Redundant Power Supplies with PMbus
Total Output Power
  • 400W
Dimension
(W x H x L)
  • 54.5 x 40 x 220 mm
Input
  • 100 - 240Vac / 6.0 - 3.0A / 50-60Hz
  • 200 - 240Vdc / 3.4 - 3.2A (CCC Only)
+12V
  • Max: 33A / Min: 0.5A
+5V sb
  • Max: 3A / Min: 0A
Output Type
  • Gold Finger Connector Mating with Molex 45984-4343
Certification Platinum Level Certified
  UL/cUL/CB/CE/BSMI/CCC
  Platinum Level Certified
  [ Test Report ]
 
System BIOS
BIOS Type
  • 128Mb SPI Flash with AMI BIOS
BIOS Features
  • PCI 3.0
  • ACPI 5.0
  • USB Keyboard support
  • Hardware BIOS Virus protection
  • SMBIOS 2.8
  • UEFI 2.4
  • RTC (Real Time Clock) Wakeup
 
Operating Environment / Compliance
RoHS
  • RoHS Compliant
Environmental Spec.
  • Operating Temperature:
       10°C to 35°C (50°F to 95°F)
  • Non-operating Temperature:
       -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)
  • Operating Relative Humidity:
       8% to 90% (non-condensing)
  • Non-operating Relative Humidity:
       5% to 95% (non-condensing)
 
Parts List - (Items Included)
 
Part Number
Qty
Description
Motherboard / Chassis MBD-X11SDV-8C-TP8F
CSE-801LTS-R407CP
1
1
Super X11SDV-8C-TP8F Motherboard
1U Chassis
Backplane BPN-SAS-801T-A2 2 2-port 1U CSE-801 cold storage backplane with thermistor and individual HDD power cycle, support up to 2x 3.5-inch SAS2/SATA3 HDD/SSD
Backplane BPN-SAS-801T-A4 2 4-port 1U CSE-801 cold storage backplane with thermistor and individual HDD power cycle, support up to 4x 3.5-inch SAS2/SATA3 HDD/SSD
Cable 1 CBL-0483L 3 SATA,INT,ROUND,ST-ST,29CM,30AWG
Cable 2 CBL-0484L 1 SATA,INT,ROUND,ST-ST,55CM,30AWG
Cable 3 CBL-SAST-0699 2 MINI SAS HD-4 SATA,12G,INT,75/75/90/90CM,75CM SB,28/30AWG,Ro
Parts MCP-120-00078-0N 1 Optional shorter 1U riser card bracket for X9DRL-7F/EF
Air Shroud MCP-310-19007-0N 1 SC811/SC512L/SC512F/SC813M/SC113M/SC513L-410B/SC513L-420B/SC513F, UP X9SRE/I, X9 Mylar Air Shroud, 12"x9.6" MB
Riser Card RSC-RR1U-E8 1 RSC-RR1U-E8
Power Supply PWS-407P-1R 2 AC and DC 240V Input, 400W, Platinum Level, Redundancy power supply meet PMBus Revision 1.2 requirement,RoHS/REACH
FAN 1 FAN-0147L4 6 40x40x28 mm, 17.5K RPM, SC813MTS Middle Cooling Fan,RoHS/REACH,PBF